DALE DISTRICTS MENíS SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION

SENIOR  AWARDS FOR 2020
 

 

           
  DIVISION ONE     PREMIERS HAMMERS
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    FAIREST & BEST MARK HARRIS HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST PAUL HARRIS HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST JOSEPH SCARAMELLA CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL BRENDAN O'BYRNE HAMMERS  
           
  DIVISION TWO     PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    FAIREST & BEST DANIEL BEARD HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST ALEX SCIDONE BREAKAWAYS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL DANIEL BEARD HAMMERS  
           
  DIVISION THREE     PREMIERS MANA    
    MINOR PREMIERS MANA    
    FAIREST & BEST BRIAN KIRKUP MANA  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST KIM ATKIN SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    MVP GRAND FINAL BRIAN KIRKUP MANA  
           
  DIVISION FOUR     PREMIERS: HAMMERS    
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS  
    FAIREST & BEST JOSH PAULL CLOVERDALE COMETS
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST STORM TAKUTA TITANS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL AIDEN HEROLD HAMMERS  
           
  DIVISION FIVE PREMIERS: REBELS    
    MINOR PREMIERS CLOVERDALE COMETS    
    FAIREST & BEST DARREN DUNBAR REBELS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST TRAVIS McINTYRE KOMETS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST KYLE CORNFIELD CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL JOHNNY TREWHITT REBELS  
           
  DIVISION SIX PREMIERS: KELMSCOTT BULLDOGS    
    MINOR PREMIERS SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX    
    FAIREST & BEST REECE PENN SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST MITCHELL BENNETTS SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    MVP GRAND FINAL DYLAN EVANS KELMSCOTT BULLDOGS  
           
  DIVISION SEVEN PREMIERS: DALE DINGOS    
    MINOR PREMIERS DALE DINGOS    
    FAIREST & BEST MIKE CLEMENTS CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST JASON SOPER BANDITS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL KIM GRIGG DALE DINGOS  
           
  DIVISION EIGHT PREMIERS: WESTERN COBRAS    
    MINOR PREMIERS TITANS    
    FAIREST & BEST JOHN GILDUFF SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST ALEX OEHME TITANS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL TROY FRENCH WESTERN COBRAS  
           
  ASSOCIATION AWARDS COLIN GRIGO MEMORIAL AWARD JOHN GILDUFF - SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    NERRYL CROSS MEMORIAL AWARD BRENDAN O'BYRNE - HAMMERS  
 
 
   

                                              RETURN TO MAIN MENU