DALE DISTRICTS MENíS SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION

SENIOR  AWARDS FOR 2021
 

 

           
  DIVISION ONE     PREMIERS CLOVERDALE COMETS
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    FAIREST & BEST BRODY RIDLEY CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST PAUL HARRIS HAMMERS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL JACK BURT CLOVERDALE COMETS  
           
  DIVISION TWO     PREMIERS WESTERN COBRAS    
    MINOR PREMIERS WESTERN COBRAS    
    FAIREST & BEST AARON NUDDS WESTERN COBRAS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST BRIAN KIRKUP MANA  
    MVP GRAND FINAL AARON NUDDS WESTERN COBRAS  
           
  DIVISION THREE     PREMIERS BREAKAWAYS    
    MINOR PREMIERS SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX    
    FAIREST & BEST KIMATKIN SOUTH THORNLIE REDSOX  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST DAVID NICHOLS HAMMERS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL JAMIE FRASER BREAKAWAYS  
           
  DIVISION FOUR     PREMIERS: CLOVERDALE COMETS    
    MINOR PREMIERS CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    FAIREST & BEST ADAM COLTMAN HAMMERS
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST JADEN MITCHELL CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL LOCHLAN BALENTYNE CLOVERDALE COMETS  
           
  DIVISION FIVE PREMIERS: HAMMERS    
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    FAIREST & BEST TYSON FRENCH HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST PAUL LUCAS BANDITS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL TYSON FRENCH HAMMERS  
           
  DIVISION SIX PREMIERS: WAYWARDS    
    MINOR PREMIERS KOMETS    
    FAIREST & BEST JASON BROWN DIAMONDBACKS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST BRANDON VARIS KOMETS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL NICK DAVEY WAYWARDS  
           
  DIVISION SEVEN PREMIERS: CLOVERDALE COMETS    
    MINOR PREMIERS CLOVERDALE COMETS    
    FAIREST & BEST MIKE CLEMENTS CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST TROY FRENCH WESTERN COBRAS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL HARRISON MAYO CLOVERDALE COMETS  
           
  DIVISION EIGHT PREMIERS: OUTLAWS    
    MINOR PREMIERS REBELS    
    FAIREST & BEST SEAN REILLY OUTLAWS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST JON HOFFMAN OUTLAWS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL CHRIS STEWART REBELS  
           
  ASSOCIATION AWARDS COLIN GRIGO MEMORIAL AWARD TYSON FRENCK - HAMMERS  
    NERRYL CROSS MEMORIAL AWARD JACK BURT - CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    CHRIS DOWNES MEMORIAL AWARD BRODY RIDLEY  
 
 
   

                                              RETURN TO MAIN MENU